The following clubs are on offer each module for children to attend. Some clubs will run at lunch time and some will run after school. Clubs will change each module and a letter will be sent out to parents/carers about this.
Module 5
Clubs begin Monday 17th April and run for 6 weeks until the week beginning Monday 22nd May 2023.
Boys Football Club
Years 3 & 4
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Staff Member: Mrs Hubble
Years 5 & 6
Day/Time: Monday, after school
Staff Member: External Coach
Girls Football Club
Day/Time: Thursday, lunchtime
Year Group: 3-6
Staff Member: Mr Dutton
Netball Club
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Year Group: 4-6
Staff Member: Mrs Fewell
Choir Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, lunchtime
Year Group: 3-6
Staff Member: Mrs Welch
Dotty Art Club
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Year Group: 3-6
Staff Member: Mrs Smith
Bhangra Dance Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Year Group: 3-5
Staff Member: Miss Sangha
Computing Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Year Group: 1 and 2
Staff Member: Miss Galvin
Drum Fit Club
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Year Group: 1 and 2
Staff Member: Miss Lawford
Tap Dancing Club
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Year Group: 1-6
Staff Member: Mrs Skinner
Recorder Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Year Group: 2-6
Staff Member: Mrs Collins
Board Games Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, lunchtime
Year Group: 1 and 2
Staff Member: Mrs Fiveash
College Art Club
Day/Time: Friday, after school
Year Group: 1-6
Staff Member: Miss Smith
Library Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Year Group: All
Staff Member: Mrs Cashmore
Module 4
Art Club
Day/Time: Thursday, lunchtime
Year Group: 1-6
Staff Member: Miss Sangha
Boys & Girls Football Club
Day/Time: Monday, after school
Year Group: 1 and 2
Staff Member: External Coach
Boys Football Club
Years 3 & 4
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Staff Member: Mrs Hubble
Years 5 & 6
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Staff Member: Mr Dutton
Choir Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, lunchtime
Year Group: 3-6
Staff Member: Mrs Welch
Computing Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Year Group: 1 and 2
Staff Member: Miss Galvin
Crafting Club
Day/Time: Friday, after school
Year Group: 1-6
Staff Member: Miss Smith
Drum Fit Club
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Year Group: 1 and 2
Staff Member: Miss Lawford
Girls Football Club
Day/Time: Thursday, lunchtime
Year Group: 3-6
Staff Member: Mr Dutton
Jigsaw Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, lunchtime
Year Group: 1 and 2
Staff Member: Mrs Fiveash
Netball Club
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Year Group: 4, 5 and 6
Staff Member: Mrs Fewell
Skipping Club
Day/Time: Monday, after school
Year Group: 1, 2 and 3
Staff Member: Mrs Crawford
Recorder Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Year Group: 2-6
Staff Member: Mrs Collins
Module 3
Skipping Club
Day/Time: Wednesday, after school
Location: Bottom Playground
Year Group: 1, 2, 3 and 4
Staff Member: Mrs Crawford
Football Club
Day/Time: Thursday, lunchtime
Location: Bottom Field
Year Group: 1 and 2
Staff Member: Mr Dutton
Jigsaw Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, lunchtime
Location: Year 2 Classrooms
Year Group: 1 and 2
Staff Member: Mrs Fiveash
Football Club
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Location: Bottom Field
Year Group: 3 and 4
Staff Member: Mr Dutton
Sewing Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Location: Cherry Tree Classroom
Year Group: 4, 5 and 6
Staff Member: Mrs Green
Cheerleading Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Location: New Hall
Year Group: 3, 4, 5 and 6
Staff Member: Miss Gould
Choir Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, lunchtime
Location: Ash Classroom
Year Group: 3, 4, 5 and 6
Staff Member: Mrs Welch
Bhangra Dance Club
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Location: Chestnut Classroom
Year Group: 3, 4 and 5
Staff Member: Miss Sangha
Recorder Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Location: CedarClassroom
Year Group: 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6
Staff Member: Mrs Collings
French Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Location: Redwood Classroom
Year Group: 4, 5 and 6
Staff Member: Miss Tennant
Colour Poetry Club
Day/Time: Friday, after school
Location: Chestnut Classroom
Year Group: 5 and 6
Staff Member: Miss Smith
Module 2
Boys Football Club
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Location: Bottom Field
Year Group: 5 and 6 Boys
Staff Member: Mr Dutton
Girls Football Club
Day/Time: Thursday, lunchtime
Location: Bottom Field
Year Group: 4, 5 and 6 Girls
Staff Member: Mr Dutton
Ukulele Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Location: Miss Tennant’s Classroom
Year Group: 4, 5 and 6
Staff Member: Mrs Collins
Speed Stacking Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Location: Mrs Lawford’s Classroom
Year Group: 1 and 2
Staff Member: Miss Galinis
Christmas Art Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, lunchtime
Location: Mrs Crawford’s Classroom
Year Group: 1 and 2
Staff Member: Mrs Crawford
Sewing Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Location: Mrs Green’s Classroom
Year Group: 4, 5 and 6
Staff Member: Mrs Green
Kurling Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Location: New Hall
Year Group: 1 and 2
Staff Member: Mrs Creed
Drum Fit
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Location: Miss Lawford’s Classroom
Year Group: 1 and 2
Staff Member: Miss Lawford
Salt Dough
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Location: Willow Classroom
Year Group: 3 to 6
Staff Member: Mrs Smith
Craft Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Location: Maple Classroom
Year Group: 3 to 6
Staff Member: Mrs McGilvray
Choir
Day/Time: Tuesday, lunchtime
Location: Ash Classroom
Year Group: 3 to 6
Staff Member: Mrs Welch
Art Club
Day/Time: Thursday, lunchtime
Location: Miss Sangha’s Room
Year Group: 3 to 6
Staff Member: Miss Sangha
Yoga
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Location: Cedar Classroom
Year Group: 3 to 6
Staff Member: Mrs Palmer
Module 1
Skipping Club
Day/Time: Wednesday, after school
Location: Bottom Playground
Year Group: 2, 3 and 4
Staff Member: Mrs Crawford
Drama Club
Day/Time: Friday, lunchtime
Location: Cherry Tree Classroom
Year Group: 1 and 2
Staff Member: Mrs Bainbridge
Speed Stacking Club
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Location: Miss Lawford’s Classroom
Year Group: 1 and 2
Staff Member: Miss Lawford
Art Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Location: Mrs Creed’s Classroom
Year Group: Any
Staff Member: Mrs Creed
Musical Theatre Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Location: New Hall
Year Group: 4, 5 and 6
Staff Member: Miss Gould
Drawing Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, lunchtime
Location: Mrs McGilvray’s Classroom
Year Group: 3 and 4
Staff Member: Mrs McGilvray
Netball Club
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Location: Bottom Playground
Year Group: 5 and 6
Staff Member: Mrs Fewell
Bullet Journal Art Club
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Location: Mrs Smith’s Classroom
Year Group: 3, 4, 5 and 6
Staff Member: Mrs Smith
Ukulele Club
Day/Time: Tuesday, after school
Location: Miss Tennant’s Classroom
Year Group: 5 and 6
Staff Member: Miss Tennant
Boys Football Club
Day/Time: Thursday, after school
Location: Bottom Field
Year Group: 5 and 6 Boys
Staff Member: Mr Dutton
Girls Football Club
Day/Time: Thursday, lunchtime
Location: Bottom Field
Year Group: 4, 5 and 6 Girls
Staff Member: Mr Dutton